Friday's Scores

Published 11-10-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Claremore Christian 16, Wright Christian 10

Class 2A=

First Round=

Adair 44, Morris 20

Antlers 29, Panama 18

Beggs 56, Wyandotte 13

Eufaula 27, Spiro 0

Holland Hall 31, Valliant 0

Jones 49, Newk

Beggs 56, Wyandotte 13

Eufaula 27, Spiro 0

Holland Hall 31, Valliant 0

Jones 49, Newkirk 18

Kellyville 41, Perry 21

Kingston 49, Community Christian 13

Metro Christian 60, Vict

Holland Hall 31, Valliant 0

Jones 49, Newkirk 18

Kellyville 41, Perry 21

Kingston 49, Community Christian 13

Metro Christian 60, Victory Christian 19

Millwood 48, Dickson 6

Sperry 68, Salina 13

Vian 74, Hugo 21

Washington 49, Lindsay 7

Class 3A=

First Round=

Heritage Hall 42, Marlow 0

Idabel 33, Cascia Hall 0

Lincoln Christian 61, Verdigris 21

Plainview 45, John Marshall 6

Stigler 33, Locust Grove 7

Sulphur 34, Perkins-Tryon 7

Class 4A=

First Round=

Bethany 38, Weatherford 13

Blanchard 21, Cache 11

Broken Bow 21, Catoosa 0

Hilldale 35, Bristow 21

Poteau 16, Oologah 0

Tuttle 31, Anadarko 0

Wagoner 21, Fort Gibson 0

Class 5A=

First Round=

Ardmore 42, Piedmont 13

Bishop Kelley 31, Skiatook 0

Carl Albert 28, El Reno 7

Claremore 34, Tulsa Edison 7

Collinsville 41, Ada 7

Coweta 26, Tahlequah 7

Guthrie 23, Duncan 20, OT

McGuinness 38, Altus 14

Class 6A-I=

Quarterfinal=

Broken Arrow 49, Moore 0

Jenks 42, Putnam North 6

Owasso 28, Norman 21

Union 31, Edmond Santa Fe 6

Class 6A-II=

Quarterfinal=

Bixby 70, Lawton 14

Booker T. Washington 27, Del City 8

Stillwater 48, Muskogee 13

Class A=

First Round=

Cashion 47, Dibble 7

Christian Heritage Academy 28, Ringling 22

Fairview 40, Merritt 13

Gore 22, Wynnewood 14

Hobart 55, Texhoma 19

Hooker 19, Mangum 7

Morrison 34, Oklahoma Union 0

Rejoice Christian School 41, Pawhuska 8

Stroud 42, Talihina 6

Thomas Fay Custer 28, Frederick 14

Class B=

First Round=

Alex 54, Empire 6

Burns Flat-Dill City 58, Ryan 12

Cherokee 36, Turpin 16

Davenport 58, Oaks 0

Depew 54, Watts 6

Dewar 46, Canadian 0

Keota 28, Strother 0

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 44, Seiling 22

Regent Prep 49, Prue 0

Shattuck 48, Ringwood 0

Snyder 62, Bray-Doyle 12

Waurika 48, Cyril 0

Weleetka 46, Porum 0

Wetumka 54, Gans 6

Yale 20, Foyil 12

Class C=

First Round=

Maysville 46, Buffalo 0

Medford 50, Dustin 0

Midway 48, Coyle 0

Paoli 26, Covington-Douglas 14

Pond Creek-Hunter 42, Mountain View-Gotebo 0

Southwest Covenant 48, Sasakwa 0

Tipton 58, Sharon-Mutual 12

Tyrone 52, Fox 6

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.